The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] ORS 197.829(2).5 Doing so is appropriate, as the relevant facts are undisputed, 19 the matter presents a pure question of law, and the legal questions are adequately briefed by 20 the parties. Miller v. Clackamas Countv, 31 Or LUBA 104, 106 (1996). We conclude that 21 the plain text of ALUO 18.88.030(A)(4)(b) imposes no requirements that all access streets 22 comply with any particular street standards. Such requirements may exist elsewhere in the 23 city's code, but we cannot agree with petitioner that those requirements reside in 'ORS 197.829(2)provides: "If a local government fails to interpret a provision of its comprehensive plan or land use regulations, or if such interpretation is inadequate for review, the board may make its own determination of whether the local government decision is correct." Page 12 I ALUO 18.88.030(A)(4)(b).