The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The application also requests a Physical & Environmental ) OF THE TIME Constraints Review Permit for Development of Hillside Lands, a Tree Removal ) LIMIT Permit to remove 13 trees six-inches in diameter at breast height (d.b.h.) or larger, ) ORS 227.178(1) and an Exception to Street Standards to allow the applicants to end street improvements at the driveway of Lot 5 rather than extending them to the southern boundary of the project. APPLICANTS: McLellan, Robert & Laura Applicants request a 30-day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1). Applicant Date Applicant Date City of ibit ASEXt F a, nm - o08 Exhitc t1 pz, Z0 &J~ PA # $I ®taffBL [Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total of all extensions may not exceed 245 days."] City of Ashlar i - p Fanninn Exhibit lp Exhib # 01- 2609 Lot Coverage p PA 4 ON Staff states: Oatc~ ? Staf and a finding was made that the Performance Standards Options Chapter provi mes for more flexibility than is permissible under conventional zoning codes in order to reduce the impacts of