and Including June 30, 2015, Such Taxes in the Sum of $10,083,098 Upon All the Real and Personal Property Subject to Assessment and Levy Within the Corporate Limits of the City of Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon". ATTACHMENTS: 1) Resolution certifying City qualifies for state subventions 2) Resolution declaring City elects to receive state revenue 3) Certification of election to receive state revenue 4) Ordinance to levy property taxes Page 2 of 2 ~r, RESOLUTION 2014- A RESOLUTION CERTIFYING THAT THE CITY OF ASHLAND PROVIDES THE FOLLOWING FOUR OR MORE MUNICIPAL SERVICES ENUMERATED SECTION 1, ORS 221.760; RECITALS: A. ORS 221.760 provides as follows: Section 1. The officer responsible for disbursing fund to cities under ORS 323.455, 366.785 to 366.820 and 471.805 shall, in the case of a city located within a county having more than 100,000 inhabitants according to the most recent federal decennial census, disburse such funds only if the city provides four or more of the following services: 1. Police protection 2. Fire protection 3. Street construction, maintenance, lighting 4. Sanitary sewer 5. Storm sewer 6. Planning, zoning and subdivision control 7. One or more utility services B. City officials recognize the desirability of assisting the state officer responsible for