The application shall not be considered complete unless the appropriate application fee accompanies it. The document entitled "Minor Land Partition,,, whether part of an Application or a Submittal, is unsigned. An unsigned document., or a document not referenced by a signed document, is not evidence that a complete application was ever submitted. Failure to sign is material, and Appellant objects to Director Molnar's references to the Minor Land Partition as inadmissible heresay. B. Oregon Revised Statute ORS § 197.195(1) requires: (1) A limited land use decision shall be consistent with applicable provisions of city or county comprehensive plans and land use regulations. Oregon Revised Statute ORS § 197.195(3)(a) requires: (3) A Iimited land use decision is subject to the requirements of paragraphs (a) to (c) of this subsection. (a) lir making a limited land use decision, the local government shall follow the applicable procedures contained within its acknowledged comprehensive plan and land use :regulations and other applicable legal requirements. (c) The notice and procedures used by local government shall: (F) State that copies of all evidence relied upon by the applicant are available for review, and that copies can be obtained at cost Oregon State Law, then, requires the City of Ashland to follow its own regulations to comply with US Constitutional requirements for due process.