The property is not located within the residential overlay, and even if it were,the Special Use Standards governing dwellings in non-residential properties (AMC 18.2.3.130)require mixed use development where at least 65% of the floor area of the ground floor be permitted commercial uses. 4)Oregon House Bill 4051 “Relating to housing; creating new provisions; amending ORS 197.308 and section 4, chapter 18, Oregon Laws 2021, and section 8, chapter 448, Oregon Laws 2021; and prescribing an effective date” became effective on June 3, 2022. This law requires that “a local government shall allow affordable housing, and may not require a zone change or conditional use permit for affordable housing” on commercial property subject to certain provisions.