HomeMy WebLinkAbout2010-04-13 Planning PACKET
[…] installation a private storm drain and the extension of utilities to serve a new single-
family residence. The proposed modification involves alterations to the approval )
already in place in order to accommodate changes in vehicular access. A request )
for a Tree Removal Permit to remove two dead poplar trees is also included. )
APPLICANTS: Lynn and Bill McDonald
REQUEST FOR
AN
EXTENSION
OF THE TIME
LIMIT
ORS 227.178(1)
Applicants request a 60-day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1).
~
A:. phcant
13( : yV(",A... i?c~/ t10~~
._~~_ ( ( f)
Date
Applicant
Date
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227,178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant The total
of all extensions may not exceed 245 days,"]
EI
FEB 0 9 2010
635 Wrights Creek Drive
Ashland, OR 97520
February 9, 2010
City of Ashland
Field_Office_County_
Planning Department
Ashland, OR 97520
RE: Planning Commission Meeting of Feb. 9,2010
P A # 2009-00726
Appeal of Bonnie Brodersen
To the Planning Department Staff Advisor: