The application also includes requests for a LIMIT ) Conditional Use Permit as it involves the alteration of an existing non-conforming ORS 227.178(1) ) development where no off-street parking is available, and Street Tree Removal ) Permits to remove and replace two Callery Pear street trees (10.2-inch & 12.7-inch DBH) in the park row planting strip along East Main Street. APPLICANTS: Rogue Planning and Development Services Applicants request a _30-_ day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1). 4/19/2021 _______________________________ _________________ Applicant Date \[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the “120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total of all extensions may not exceed 245 days.”\] FINDINGS _________________________________ PA-T1-2021-00141 599 East Main BEFORE THE PLANNING COMMISSION May 11, 2021 IN THE MATTER OF PLANNING ACTION #PA-T1-2021-00141, A REQUEST FOR ) SITE DESIGN REVIEW APPROVAL TO MODIFY THE EXISTING BUILDING AT ) 599 EAST MAIN STREET INCLUDING CONVERTING