HomeMy WebLinkAboutMt.Pines Planning Action Packet
[…] five lots to use the private drive. A Tree Removal Permit is requested for the
removal of three trees greater than 18 inches diameter at breast height. In addition,
the application includes a request for a Conditional Use Permit to convert the
existing residence at 759 S. Mountain Ave. to an accessory residential unit. A
Variance is requeskd to allow two required off-street parking spaces for the
accessory residentia.l unit to be located on an adjacent parcel.
APPLICANTS: R. & C Investments
Applicants request a
227.178(1).
) REQUEST FOR
) AN EXTENSION
) OF THE TIME
LIMIT
) ORS 227.178(1)
)
)
60
day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS
November 21. 2004
Date
Applicant
Date
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total
of all ext(~nsions may not exceed 245 days."]
),8'
From:
To:
Date:
Subject:
"Andy Stallman" <astallman@ashlandhome.net>
"Maria Harris" <maria@ashland.or.us>
11/10/20048:44:27 AM
PA 2004-105
Hi Maria,
In my statements last night, I asked the following. (attached below)