Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] widening of a portion of an existing driveway, re-grading of a portion of --L OF THE TIME
Grandview Drive and the extension of utilities to serve a new single-family -L LIMIT
residence for the property located at 720 Grandview Dr. ) ORS 227.178(1)
APPLICANTS: Lynn and Bill McDonald
Applicants request a 60-day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1).
~'JmtL{rJ..,
Applicant
U&~~U~
Applicant
I /OL/! t001-
Date
( - O-Y - ~ () () 'l
Date
RECEIVED
JAN 9 2007
.,.
~., .
c:;/. d :~';'j.~~~~:~i
Communi,y' Davelopmert
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total
of all extensions may not exceed 245 days."]
~4-1
ASHLAND PLANNING DEPARTMENT
STAFF REPORT
January 9,2007
PLANNING ACTION: 2006-01784
APPLICANT: Bill and Lynn McDonald
LOCATION: 720 Grandview Dr.
ZONE DESIGNATION: R-I-I0
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN DESIGNATION: Single-Family Residential
APPLICATION DEEMED COMPLETE: November 20, 2006