HomeMy WebLinkAbout2008-0617 Council Mtg PACKET
[…] and an Exception to Street Standards to allow the applicants to end street
improvements at the driveway of Lot 5 rather than extending them to the southern. I
I ;
boundary of the project. ; !
! !
---- t-I
I I
I I
---.,- ---
I APPLI~ANTS: McLellan, Robert & La~~~___
Applicants request a 3D-day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1).
c.;::;----~
'. ---~
-" -
-'~'." --
Applicant
r:; - /7 - (l Y
Date
Applicant
Date
~.-
, ~L..~_8 --
~l " _ U1)~_~oQ,-8z..
. i:'1.o;j.D~: .,,:~
\, ~<' vtl]l--' ;~ 0"..-
:"".,.., ...",,,,~~.,,..~;11*-
,.,. y
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total
of all extensions may not exceed 245 days."]
CITY OF
ASHLAND
Council Communication
Meeting Date:
Department:
Secondary Dept.:
Approval:
Public Hearing to Increase Utility Rates
June 17,2008 Primary Staff Contact: Lee Tuneberg
Administrative S E-Mail: tuneber1@ash1and.oLus
None Secondary Contact: None