An administrative fee under this paragraph may not exceed four percent of 8 tax revenues and shall be reduced by the amount of the administrative fee, if any, established 9 under subsection (3) of this section. 10 "(3) The Department of Consumer and Business Services may establish by rule aD. ad- 11 ministrative fee of 0.25 percent of tax revenues. The administrative fee shall be collected and 12 remitted to the department by the entity or official collecting the construction tax. 13 "SECTION 4. ORS 320.179, as amended by section 3 of this 2009 Act, is amended to read: 14 "320.179. (1) A school district imposing a construction tax shall impose the tax by a resolution 15 adopted by the district board of the school district. The resolution shall state the rates of tax, sub- 16 ject to ORS 320.176. 17 "(2) Prior to collecting a construction tax, a school district shall enter into an intergovern- 18 mental agreement with each local government, local service district, special government body, state 19 agency or state official collecting the tax that includes: 20