HomeMy WebLinkAboutGlenn_345 (PA-2010-00694)
[…] !=Ow
.u
ou
N<(
.1
I
~I
Ie
l ~ I
~o
-- .-
-g~L -----
. r
I
I I)
I
~,\'O'Orj
1
I
<::
Cl
[:::
()
~
Cl
0:::
Q<::
C:J3
~Q
~6
f::c,
<:: :<c "l-
"C ::0; II
;;J Ct::o
'-'- l.cj-
ki Crj Gj
f,:: ki-J
;-;, 0:::2'5
VJ QU)
f-
W
W
Cl:::
f-
(/)
z
z
W
-.J
(J
z
g
~
(j
z
U~~
<( ""Z"'"
~ ~~i
<
~
o
'"
'"
:J
V
z
<(
m
a:
co
1m
IN THE MATTER OF PLANNING ACTION #PA-2010-00694, ~ REQUEST FOR
A request for a Minor Partition to create 2 flag lots from a single lot. ~ AN EXTENSION
~ OF THE TIME
l LIMIT
~ ORS 227.178(1)
)
APPLICANTS: Brent Thompson
Applicants request a 2/ day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1).
~~~
Applicant
/7 ~ c9cP/o
Date /
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total
of all extensions may not exceed 245 days."]
From:
To:
Date:
Subject:
"M Knox" <knox@mind.net>
<pinam@ashland.or.us>
7/16/20108:25 AM
Under the bus!
Hey Michael,
Last night's neighborhood meeting for the Partition on Glenn Street went
well - for the most part. At one point in the meeting I may have thrown you