1) The Court could not waive the $613.1313 City Attorney Diversion fee or $75:1313 Civil Compromise fee without taking into account "the totality of the circumstances," and the city attorney would be heard before any 'reduction or waiver. 2) The Court cited two DR5 sections in support of the request to delete the language "Attorney fees shall not be waived by the Court for Civil Compromises and City Attorney Oive~sion/Oeferred sentences when repayment of such fees was agreed to as part of a negotiated plea bargain or compromise.:' My email cited two OR5 sections which read in relevant part: ORS 151.487(5): Ability to pay; effect. "The determination that a person is able to payor partially able to payor that a person no longer has the ' ability to pay the amount ordered in subsection (1), is subject to review at any time by the court." ORS 151.5135(5): Authority of Court to order repayment of costs related to provision of appointed council.