HomeMy WebLinkAbout2008-0715 Council Mtg PACKET
[…] Strawberry Lane. The application also requests a Physical & Environmental
Constraints Review Permit for Development of Hillside Lands, a Tree Removal
Permit to remove 13 trees six-inches in diameter at breast height (d.b.h.) or larger,
and an Exception to Street Standards to allow the applicants to end street
improvements at the driveway of Lot 5 rather than extending them to the southern
boundary of the project.
REQUEST FOR
AN
EXTENSION
OF THE TIME
LIMIT
ORS 227.178(1)
APPLICANTS:
& Laura
Applicants request a 30-day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1).
~
-........,~
~,
6-/7-C)~
Date
........---
Applicant
Applicant
Date
[Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the "120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may
be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total
of all extensions may not exceed 245 days."]
Page 1 of 1
Derek Severson - Re: parking spaces atop Bitt Road
"~~EIVED
From: "debra allenkutcher" <seabiscuittravel@gmai1.com>
To: "Derek Severson" <dereks@ashland.or.us>
Date: 6/22/2008 1:12 PM
Subject: Re: parking spaces atop Hitt Road
JUN 2 2 2008
CitVofARhland
Community Oevelopmenl