The property is 27.25 acres. Accordingly, the number of single family residential lots in the claim far exceeds 10. (b) 10, .... ; or As noted below, the claim is amended to claim ten (10) single family lots and units. (c) The number of single family dwelling that total value of which represents just compensation for the reduction in fair market value caused by the enactment I of one or more land use regulations that were the basis for the claim, set forth in subsection (6) of this section. NOTE: Section 9, Subsection 6 of the Act provides: 6. The reduction in the fair market value of the property caused by the enactment of one or more land use regulations that were the basis of the claim is equal to the decrease, if any, in the fair market value of the property from the date that is one year before the enactment of the land use regulation to the date that is one year COUNCIL TENTATIVE FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW AND ORDER Page -6- after the enactment, plus interest. If the claim is based on the enactment of more than one land use regulation enacted on different dates, the reduction in the fair market value of the property caused by each regulation shall be determined separately and the values added together to calculate the total reduction in fair market value. The reduction in fair market value shall be adjusted by any ad valorem property taxes not paid as a result of any special assessment of the property under ORS 308A.050 to 308.A.128, 321.257 to 321.390, 321.700 to 321.754 or 321.805 to 321.855, plus interest, offset by any severance taxes paid by the claimant and by any recapture of potential additional tax liability that the claimant has paid or will pay for the property if the property is disqualified from special assessment under ORS 308A. 703. Interest shall be computed under this subsection using the average interest rate for a one-year United States Government Treasury Bill on December 31 of each year of the period between the date the land use regulation was enacted and the date the claim was filed, compounded annually on January 1 of each year of the period. The City's M49 application form clearly states: "Applicant must complete the following and submit supporting documentation concerning ( a) (b) and (c) below and note the lesser of ( a) (b) and (c) here: " The claimant only wrote "See attached - 10 now requested" No analysis on the form and no